Tuesday, December 17, 2013

FROZEN IS THE BEST MOIVE EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I just wanted to post quick. could you to comment me your fav part of the best move... FROZEN!!!!

Merry Christmas!!!

I just had to wish you all a Merry Christmas and wanted to give a mini Christmas poll. comment answers.

What would be your dream Christmas gift?
  • 1,000 dollars worth of art supplies
  • 20 pounds of your fav candy
  • 575 dollars
What is the best kind of gift to give?
  • a practical one 
  • a homemade one
  • a fancy store bought one 
  • a funny one
What Christmas color is your favorite?
  • silver
  • gold
  • red
  • green
What is your fav Christmas Christmas decoration besides the tree?
  • the manger scenes 
  • the advent calender
  • the nic nacs
  • the garland
yours truly Uppermichigirll

Sunday, December 15, 2013

Mall Madness

I jut wanted u to know that on January 1st we are leaving to go to the Mall of America!!!! We will go to a water park go on rides and go shopping!!! I am soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo exited!!! TTYL

yours truly Uppermichigirl

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Abby's journal #6

"Oooh a box for me!!!" Abby exclaimed as I handed her the package.
What could it be? A bomb, some candy? the choices are endless.
Ooh a puzzle and Abby starts putting it together.
All done! But a piece is missing. Where could it be???
Abby crawls around searching.
Ah ha!!!! It's under the table. "I will finish you puzzle!"
And the finished product!!! Isn't it just sooo cute?

yours truly Uppermichigirl and Abby!!!

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Sooooooooooo sory!!!

I am soooooooooooooooo sory that I have not posted in a looooong time!!! I will try to start posting at least 2 times a week. I also want to say that I have an account on disneycreate it is sooooooo fun!!! I would also like you to email me a few stories for story Saturdays.

yours truly Uppermichigirl

Tuesday, November 5, 2013


I know Chickadee invented this Idea but would anyone like Story Saturdays? You would email me stories. It would be fun. And What kind of post should I do next? Comment or email me the answer.

Friday, October 18, 2013

Abby's journal #5

Today I explored the playground outside the apartment building.
Here I m at playground #1 I will explore the other one another day. Now I shall CLIMB!!!!!!!!!!!
Up up up I go! Who knows what I'll find at the top!!!

Here I am at the top!!!!!!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Here I am climbing in the tube.
And I go down the slide on my way home.

Monday, October 14, 2013

Twins part three

"Yay!!!!!!!" She said as she jumped in. She pulled herself up on a rock and noticed that she was much heavier than usual. When she finally got on the rock she noticed that she had a mermaid tail!!! Then they discussed all of the magical things that had happened. "So we found a rock that goes with a shell and together they create a beam of light that sends us to this magical place every full moon?" "I think so." Abby replied quite overwhelmed at how fast her sister talked. Then they heard a small voice.Then they saw a very cute and small fairy. "Awwwww!" Abby exclaimed! "I am Sparkle I'm a water fairy and I'm seven!"Said Sparkle.  "What have we here?" They heard a tall man with very pointy ears say. "A new mermaid and a new centaur sir." Sparkle replied. "Oh and I am Sandas, the elf general." The man said. "You're an elf?" Abby asked. "Yes." He said.

Friday, October 11, 2013


Hello I am Penny. You may already know me a little. But for more info I have 3 kittens I had 4 but uppermichigirl's friends have spots. Me and cookie HATE each other because she hissed at my precious bundles of fur. Nickle are friends. Meow. I gotta go.

Thursday, October 10, 2013


What is your favorite color?
  • blue
  •  pink
  • purple
  • yellow
  • orange
  • yellow
  • red
What is your favorite holiday?
  • Christmas
  • Halloween
  • Easter
  • Your B-day
  • Valentines day
What is your favorite pet?
  • horse
  • dog
  • cat
  •  fish
  • hampster
  • guinea pig
Comment your answers  below.

Mmmmm Ducks? Kittens!

We now have two ducks (full grown) for eating. They are sort of cute though. We named them Bob and Larry. We also are giving out free kittens. Chickadee chip NEEDS a home. But we only have three left.

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Twins part two

When they tried to take the rock out it didn't move! "Wow that's weird." Abby said. "I mean it won't even budge."
That night was a full moon, and  the moon was amazing! They gazed at it's beauty and in a few seconds... POOF! They vanished."What... where... why how... " Claire and Abby had no idea where they were all they knew was that it was beautiful!! Then all of a sudden Claire noticed that Abby was a centaur! "AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH! you're a centaur! Ahhhhhhhhhhhh!" Claire exclianed "Sweet!" Abby replied. She started to gallop in circles around her sister. Then Claire noticed a sea.

Friday, October 4, 2013

Twins part 1

This is my book,

Abby and Claire were twins, but not identical twins. Abby had short, curly, and bouncy carmel hair and Claire had long wavy carmel hair. They also had different interests and personalities. Claire loved the sea and everything in it and was very chatty. Abby loved horses and was not as chatty as Claire. One day while Claire was swimming she found a really weird and cool shell. Meanwhile while Abby was riding horses she found an odd rock. When they were both home the showed each other what they had found. They found out that the rock fit into the shell and when they stuck together a HUGE beam of light appeared, the next second it was gone. "WOW!!!" Abby exclaimed "That was AWESOME!!!!!!!"

Thursday, October 3, 2013

Good Morning, and ?

Good morning to all of my readers! I need to ask some questions.
  • Should I do a special post for only Saturdays?
  • Should I do kitten posts?
  • What equestria girl should I get Rarity or Futtershy?
  • I think it sounds soooo fun to do a book Trinity. I do not wanna copy. Should I post the fantasy book I am writing?
that is all.

Wednesday, October 2, 2013

Abby's journl #4

Today we moved into our apartment building. Mom had to leave a few hours after we got there, it was kinda sad but I had time to organize m room.
This is one of the buildings in our apartment complex. They were 16 stories tall we loved on floor 9 I had friends on floor 15 though. I had a few mountain climbing adventures, but I will not post those now because I did that after we had been there a while.

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Me Josefina

Hi! I t is Josefina posting. I am sooooooooooooooo jealous of Abby! I mean she got to go to Mongolia! She got to see a lady with hair to her knees! Everyone... well a lot of people there wear awesome high heel shoes and cool clothes. I sooooooooooooooo wanna go there!!! Well it is time for my beauty sleep so good night.

Friday, September 27, 2013

Abby's joural #3

Today we went to see horses in the countryside! We even got to see them milk the horses. Mom climbed a small mountain! And it was really cool! The horses were really pretty. I wish I could have one of them. Well that is what we did today.

Thursday, September 26, 2013

good night to all of my wonderfull READERS!!!!!!!!

Good night to all of my readers though there's only 2 or 3 of you. But thank you 3 for reading my blog! Today I picked a lot of grapes' held kittens' (I put one in a bag I made with my hat) and I climbed a tree in a attempt to get grapes. So all in all I had a good day. Oh and I only had to do my math!

Wednesday, September 25, 2013


I am asking you to comment a vote on this post about what you think our new kitten's name should be: smokey or mittens?

This is one of the beautiful  mountains in Mongolia! BTW it is Uppermichigirl  posting. I also wanna say that we are going to keep one of penny's kittens!!! I am so exited!
The dark grey one is the one we keep!

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Abby's journal #2

Today I am in the hotel and I am very tired. I had a very long flight and an uncomfortable suitcase ride, but it was all worth it to see Mongolia!

Thursday, September 19, 2013


Check out the blog awesomegirlness.blogspot.com it is cool!!!!!!!! That is all I wanted to say bye!

Abby's journal #1

Today I am at my friend's house in Wisconsin for a few days then we will go to the airport to start the long flight to Mongolia! I am here taking pictures of my friends modeling the new outfits mom bought us! My friend Lindsey rocks that skateboard outfit and Josefina looks stunning in the sweater outfit! Mom also bought the striped school dress my friend Chrissa modeled that one but sorry no picture. And that is #1!(of Abby's journal)

hi and sorry

Yay!!!!!!!!!!!!  I can finally post I wasn't able to before because I couldn't sign into my blog it didn't let me. anyway my new news is that penny had 4 kittens!!!!!!!!!!!! and home school is OK other than that the only thing is that really Abby's journal is starting soon. I am so sorry that I couldn't start it sooner. until next time Uppermichigir

Monday, August 19, 2013


Our computer is finally fixed so in a few days Abby's journal will be starting! Chickadee I might see you in the next few days! So until next time Uppermichigirl.

Saturday, August 17, 2013

New news!

Sorry I haven't posted our computer is broken so I can't post pictures sadly. But the main news is Penny had 5 kittens and I just painted my room bright blue! My favorite color! Chickadee comment me your email and I'll send kitten pictures! Other than that I don't have very exiting news.

                The creator Uppermichigirl!

Monday, August 5, 2013

I'M HOME HAPPY but sad!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'M HOME IN MICHIGAN!!!!!!!!!! I just thought I'd say that! And here is something I see every day where I live!

Monday, July 29, 2013


I am going to start the journey home in two days. I'll be in the UP in about a week maybe a little less. Well that's just a quick note

Saturday, July 27, 2013


Terelj is a national park in Mongolia you stay in a ger the Mongolian national home I'll post pics in a week and a couple days when I post the pics I'll write all about it!

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Abby's journal!

When Abby get's home she will be having posts out of her Mongolia journal!!! Also Chickadee check  Skype cause we sent you a video message!

Sunday, July 7, 2013


Hello it's me Abby I just wanted to say that I'm having a great time! I got two  very cute little Mongolian dolls. I really miss all my friends! And can't wait for camp! If you are saige reading this please can we have a comment conversation!


Saturday, July 6, 2013


I just warned to give you info on the delicious food here! My favorite Mongolian food is buuz! It is prunounouced bodes. It is a steamed dumpling filled with meat. It is delicious! Another great Mongolian food is hoshore. It is meat with dough wrapped around it is fried and it is flat. It is soo good! Just yesterday I got to see some beautiful horses! But before I got a good look at the horses I ran up a mountain! Well gotta go! Bye!

Monday, July 1, 2013


I just wanted to tell you that when I get home I will be doing Camp Doll Dairies when I get home. I wish I could do it here but I might put in a lot of work and make really cool stuff and not be able to take it home with me! So stay tuned for another month and camp doll diaries will start!

Sunday, June 30, 2013


Sorry I haven't posted in a while I have not had Internet. I think I might get some pics of the show so until next time Bye!!!

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Culture show!!!

Yesterday I went to a Mongolian culture show! I got to watch a lot of singing, a lot of dancing, and a contortionist! The contortionist can get her feet on the sides of her face! It is soooo creepy and cool at the same time! The dancers were AMAZING!!! In my opinion there weren't enough dancers!!! They spun and had beautiful dresses!!! The worst part was that I forgot a camera!!!!! But our friends were there so maybe they can email us the pictures!!! Bye!

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Chickadee My Amazing Friend!!!

This post is to thank my B.F.F. For advertising for me! Check out her blog yoopergirl13.blogspot.com!!!!!!!  Chickadee you are the best friend ever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, June 21, 2013


Hello from Mongolia my friends!!!!! Yes I'm in Mongolia I just got here this morning. So far all I have done is eaten breakfast and set up Abby's room. I am going for a walk soon I gotta go. Bye!!!


I just wanted to thank Chickadee for advertising my blog!!!!! I would also like you to tell a whole lot of people about this blog. I don't have that many readers and I want more, so PLEASE OH PLEASE advertise!:):):):):):)


I had to post about NYC (New York City)!!!! I got to go to Times Square!!! It was soooo cool! Right now I am in the Russian airport for an eight hour layover. Not fun.I just got off an eight hour flight. Thankfully I slept for five hours of it.

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Mall of America!!!

I just wanted to post about the Mall of America. It was Awesome!!!!! Read the sixth comment on the post I did before this one and find out what I got at the AG store.

Saturday, June 15, 2013

A Message

Sorry I haven't posted in a while I've been really busy because we are going to Mongolia in a few days. I probably won't post for a while because I'll be travelling, and going to the American Girl store!!! And I can't bring all four dolls to Mongolia so only Abby will be posting because she is the only doll I can bring. My next post will be from Mongolia!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, June 9, 2013


Hi I'm Kit! I like to be annoying to my sisters. He He! I play pranks, but they aren't mean pranks. Well not really mean pranks. He He! Anyway I am  younger than Abby but mom has owned me longer. My favorite color is yellow!!! And pink!!! My best friends are Ivy, Kristen, and Lindsey!!!

Thursday, June 6, 2013

Josefina gets ready for bed

Today I have a photo story of Josefina!
When Josefina goes to the bathroom to get ready for bed she brushes her teeth.
First she puts the toothpaste on hr toothbrush, but right as she's about to start brushing...
She notices something!
Her beautiful reflection, so she poses. Here are a couple pose pictures.
The "Hair!"
the "Crazy Hair!" And then she noticed me snapping pictures. "HEY" she said "Stop!" "I like your poses." I told her. "Would you like to see another one?" She asked me. So here is her final Pose!
The "Rock star!"

Sunday, June 2, 2013

Craft:Doll French Fries

Here is my way of making doll french fries.  

 What you'll need:

Markers (or crayons)
Paper (sorry no picture)

Now color a yellow patch of yellow on your paper.
Then cut it into strips. (Make your patch bigger than shown)  Then cut those strips into smaller strips and color brown lines on them. Then tape them together.

Now the finished product!

Friday, May 31, 2013

Hi I'm Marie-Grace! I didn't post the last few days because we were busy. A few days ago Chickadee from Yoopergirl spent the night!!! Me, Josefina, Kit, Abby, and Chickadee's girls had  BLAST!!!!! Here is a picture. Anyway I am the second oldest out of the dolls, and I love to do hair! Gotta go. Bye!!!

Tuesday, May 28, 2013


I didn't post yesterday because Chickadee from yoopergirl was sleeping over. It was AWESOME!!!!! She brought her AG dolls and they had a great time! The pictures will be on Marie-Grace's post so check tomorrow.

Sunday, May 26, 2013


Meet my cats cookie, penny, and nickle.
This is cookie she is my cat. She is friendly, nosy, and CUTE!!!

This is nickle she is my brother's cat in this picture she is sitting in a funny way. She is soooooo soo CUTE!!!! And this is penny she is the family cat we all like her. The pictures git a bit squished. Bye.

Saturday, May 25, 2013


Hi, Josifina here. Today is my day to post!!! I know Abby showed this picture on her post but, the pictures of me aren't uploaded to the computer yet. Anyway, I am the one on the far left. Uppermichigirl got me for Christmas and she was soooooooooooo exited. My best friends are Julie, Sierra (her mom has the blog yoopergirl13.blogspot.com) Saige, Mckenna, Ivy, Addy, and many more. Marie-grace will have a post soon!

Friday, May 24, 2013

Fishing and fun

Today I went fishing. I caught some good sized fish. I didn't take any pictures so there won't be any sorry! We were fishing off a dock and Then we had cookies and hot chocolate. I know it's May but it isn't too warm outside Josifina will have a post soon so tune in!

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

I am Abby the one in the pink shirt and grey skirt. I am Uppermichigirl's fourth doll.I have three other dolls living with me they are all in the picture Josifina is the oldest Marie-Grace is the next oldest then kit and then me. Uppermichigirl just got me this Christmas. My favorite doll is well I can't decide they are all awesome in their own way. Josifina will have her own post soon.

Monday, May 20, 2013

Back home

I didn't get to posing the last few days because I was busy but the hotel was great!!!!!! And my AG doll Abby looked soooooooo cute in her swimsuit and swim cap! she will be posting soon and I hope my brother will be too.

Friday, May 17, 2013


Today I am going to a hotel!!! I will be swimming in the pool and having a great time!!! I'll write all about it tomorrow when I get back. Also tomorrow my brother might have a post!!! I know this blog is called Uppermichigirl but I thought he might like to try posting.I'll try to get some pool pictures to post. If I bring my AG doll Abby I'll give her her own post too!!!

Thursday, May 16, 2013

Firewood stacking

Today and yesterday I've been stacking firewood it is quite tiring, but at least I am getting paid for it. I am so happy to be getting paid because I am going to the Mall of America!!!
I am so happy to be posting right now!!! I am very excited to have my blog started and will be posting pictures soon. I'm still trying to figure out how to post pictures so it might take a little bit longer I hope to figure it out soon because I have great pictures of Kidville. Kidville is a town of forts that me and my friends build out of boards, crates, and anything my parents don't want or need. I'll write more about Kidville when I get pictures of it. Check every day to see my new posts.

My first blog post

I am a girl who lives in the Upper Peninsula of Michigan and have four American  Girl dolls and I love to play with them. I love cats and where I live in the woods it's great to live in Michigan. I have one brother. Spring took along time to come so it's good that it's finally warm out. Tune in for more posts and some pictures. Also check out my friend's blog called yoopergirl13.blogspot.com.