Tuesday, December 17, 2013

FROZEN IS THE BEST MOIVE EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I just wanted to post quick. could you to comment me your fav part of the best move... FROZEN!!!!

Merry Christmas!!!

I just had to wish you all a Merry Christmas and wanted to give a mini Christmas poll. comment answers.

What would be your dream Christmas gift?
  • 1,000 dollars worth of art supplies
  • 20 pounds of your fav candy
  • 575 dollars
What is the best kind of gift to give?
  • a practical one 
  • a homemade one
  • a fancy store bought one 
  • a funny one
What Christmas color is your favorite?
  • silver
  • gold
  • red
  • green
What is your fav Christmas Christmas decoration besides the tree?
  • the manger scenes 
  • the advent calender
  • the nic nacs
  • the garland
yours truly Uppermichigirll

Sunday, December 15, 2013

Mall Madness

I jut wanted u to know that on January 1st we are leaving to go to the Mall of America!!!! We will go to a water park go on rides and go shopping!!! I am soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo exited!!! TTYL

yours truly Uppermichigirl

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Abby's journal #6

"Oooh a box for me!!!" Abby exclaimed as I handed her the package.
What could it be? A bomb, some candy? the choices are endless.
Ooh a puzzle and Abby starts putting it together.
All done! But a piece is missing. Where could it be???
Abby crawls around searching.
Ah ha!!!! It's under the table. "I will finish you puzzle!"
And the finished product!!! Isn't it just sooo cute?

yours truly Uppermichigirl and Abby!!!

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Sooooooooooo sory!!!

I am soooooooooooooooo sory that I have not posted in a looooong time!!! I will try to start posting at least 2 times a week. I also want to say that I have an account on disneycreate it is sooooooo fun!!! I would also like you to email me a few stories for story Saturdays.

yours truly Uppermichigirl